At a glance
Puppy program ranges
General estimates only. Prices vary by trainer, puppy and market.
Puppy Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→Private Puppy Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→In-Home Puppy Training$100 to $200 per lesson→Potty and Crate Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→Young Dog Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Behavior Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Pick the guide that fits your puppy

Puppy Training
Puppy training is a short series of lessons that helps a young dog and a new owner find a rhythm.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Private Puppy Lessons
A private puppy lesson gives your dog the trainer's full attention and gives you room to ask every small question.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
In-Home Puppy Training
Puppies learn where they live, so lessons in your own kitchen and yard carry over faster.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Potty and Crate Training
Accidents on the rug and midnight crying are the two things new puppy owners mention first.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Young Dog Obedience
Once the first weeks of puppyhood settle, many owners want more: a dependable sit, a polite walk, a recall that holds.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Behavior Coaching
Sharp teeth, shyness with visitors and sudden rough play are common puppy worries.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →Ground rules
Kind words. Honest limits.
Operated by K9PN. The Disclaimer has more.